PAST GROUPS

Alcuin College
Associates of Vancouver Art Gallery
BC Retired Teachers Association
Calgary Chinatown BIA
Canadian Broadcasting Corporation
Canadian Federation of University Women
Canadian Tour Guide Association
Carnegie Outreach Mosaic Project
CBC’s The Romeo Section
Cedar Springs Eldercare
China Daily Newspaper
Chinatown Youth Group
City of Vancouver Lifeguards
Columbia Academy
Condé Nast Travel
Culture Days (national event)
Dallas Morning Newspaper
Dcouverte Culinaire
East Van Fun Club
Elder College Delta
Elykwood Forest Products
Fairmont Pacific Northwest
Fraser Valley Food and Wine Group
Girl Guides
Horizons Youth Outreach
Langley Newcomers & Friends
L.A. Times
Louis Brier/Weinberg Residence
MEDA Convention Consultants
Media Mexico
Mexico Culture & Culinary
Options Community Services Society
PGIC English Language School
SFU Seniors Program
S.U.C.C.E.S.S.
University Women’s Club of Vancouver
Various Book Clubs
Vancouver Public Library
Vero Consulting
Visceral Visions
VPL Digital Initiatives
Welcome Centre (Settlement Workers in Schools)
Xiamen Airlines Press


ABA Learning Centre
Abbotsford Senior Secondary
Abby Senior Secondary
ACE-It Professional Cooking
Bakerview Centre for Learning
Britannia Alternative School
Burnaby Central Secondary School
Canyon Heights Elementary
Children of Integrity School Montessori Academy
Columbia Academy
Cornerstone Montessori
David Thompson Secondary
École K.B. Woodward Elementary
École Strathcona
Elgin Park Secondary
Eric Hamber Secondary
Fawkes Academy
Forest Grove Elementary
Fraser Academy
Fraser Heights Secondary
Gladstone Secondary
G.T. Cunningham Elementary
Immaculate Conception School
KB Woodward Elementary
Langara College
Langley Fundamental
Lord Strathcona École
Lord Tennyson Elementary
Lycée Jean Moulin (Albertville, France)
Martha Currie Elementary
Magee Secondary
Magee Secondary ELL Program
MB Sanford Elementary
Mulgrave School
Myrtle Phillip Elementary
Prince of Wales
Rosser Pre-School
Seaforth Elementary
Self-Design Learning Community
Sentinel Secondary
Seycove Secondary Community School
Shaughnessy Elementary
Simon Fraser Elementary
Sir Charles Tupper
Southlands Elementary
St. Alcuin College
Terry Fox Secondary
Westside Preparatory School


Abbotsford School District
Burnaby North School District
Capilano University
Kwantlen Polytechnic University
Langara College
Richmond School Board
Rockridge Secondary teachers
SFU Liberal Arts Program
UBC Dept. of Curriculum & Pedagogy
UBC Faculty of Education
UBC Green College
UBC St. John’s College
UBC Urban Geography
Vancouver School Board teachers and staff (Pro-D credit)